Our Privacy Statement.

This following statement sets forth the Privacy Policy for Adrian’s Metal Management Pty Ltd (and our associated entities) trading as adrians.com.au website, www.adrians.com.au (‘us’ / ‘we’).

We are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information.

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future www.adrians.com.au customer support, commercial and bidding features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information.

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver that service to you. We take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We will share, and you expressly consent to, your information within the multiple business and entities we trade under the banner adrians.com.au.

Use of your personal information.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, IP address, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information.

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. We reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us.

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during ordinary business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 55646866 Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Adrian’s Metal Management Pty Ltd 24 – 26 Barnett Place MOLENDINAR QLD 4214 AUSTRALIA E-mail: bek@adrians.com.au

Ashmore Adrians Metal Management
Labrador Mixed Metals Recycling
Tweed Adrian's Metal Management NSW
QLD Metal

Adrians Metal Management
26 Barnett Place, Molendinar QLD 4214
07 5564 6866
0415 786 361

Labrador

Mixed Metals Recycling 10/215 Brisbane Road, Labrador QLD 4215
0466 227 788


NSW Metal

Adrians Metal Management 10 Industry Drive,  Tweed Heads NSW 2485
07 5532 3366
0432 429 541

Second Hand Tyres

14 Manufacturer Drive, 
Molendinar QLD 4214

Port Macquarie

160a Lake Street, 
Port Macquarie NSW 2444